Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner

Selasa, 27 Oktober 2009

Katy Perry's Profile,Hot Pictures and video and latest news




Name: Katy Perry
Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Height: 5' 8"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: October 25, 1984
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California, USA
Profession: singer, songwriter
Education: Dos Pueblos High School in Goleta, California (graduated in 2003)
Relationship: Travis McCoy (member of Gym Class Heroes)
Claim to fame: her 2008 single hit 'I Kissed a Girl' from her full-length album titled 'One of the Boys'

PERRY SAVES BOYFRIEND'S LIFE

Katy Perry saved her boyfriend's life.

Gym Class Heroes singer Travis McCoy claims the "I Kissed A Girl" singer was so compassionate during a self-destructive time in his life he managed to pull himself back from the brink.

He said: "There was this really, really dark point about two years ago where I just hit rock bottom."

"And I called Katy who was in Los Angeles at the time and said to her, 'Do you mind coming out and keeping me company? I'm not in a good state of mind right now.'"

"And I honestly think had she not come - I really don't think I would be here right now. Without even talking, she just listened. I truly believe that saved my life."

Travis - who has been dating the brunette beauty since 2005 – has previously said the pair share a language which only they understand and enjoy morning cuddling sessions.

He added: "It's kind of silly, but I love it. And also just goofing around. It just works."

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar